Previous Entry Share Next Entry
(no subject)
2012
unknownj
I am so damned excited about Reading... Not really for the bands, as it goes - I mean sure, that's going to rule, but that's nothing new. Most of my excitement, for some sad reason, is as a result of the Amp Camp. Now does anybody have a list of who's going to be there? I know me and Shanu are there for the whole weekend, Spidrak, Danuek, Sarah too... Who else? Hit me with a list :o)

Speaking of lists, here's what I'm looking forward to:

Friday
Pulp (Main Stage)
Feeder (Evening Session)
Fenix TX (Evening Session)
Finch (Evening Session)

Saturday
Muse (Main Stage)
Ash (Main Stage)
A (Main Stage)
Less than Jake (Main Stage)
Jimmy Eat World (Evening Session)
Sick of it All (Concrete Jungle)
Saves the Day (Concrete Jungle)
No Use for a Name (Concrete Jungle)
Dashboard (Concrete Jungle)

Sunday
Offspring (Main Stage)
NOFX (Main Stage)
Puddle of Mudd (Main Stage)
Hundred Reasons (Main Stage)
Reel Big Fish (Evening Session)


Bands that I simply have to see are in Bold, those I've seen before are in Italics... You get the idea....

  • 1
Yeah, not like I'm jealous or anything...

:o(

I'll sell you my ticket for £400 ;o)

find out today if i have tickets to go to leeds on the friday!! GUNS N ROSES!!! - ok, so it may only be an Axl Rose all-stars these days, but it'll be hit city.

I'm so not impressed that they're only playing Leeds.... I'd have loved to see that :o\

oh and you should also check out Jetplane Landing. They're Grrrrrrrrrrrrrreat.

Will do...

You mind explaining why you're not playing? Cos you really should be....

mmm. i second this.

they awesome at the Electric Ballroom. and now I know the songs :D

I'm going to Reading! Even though it is only down the road, it will rock. I think the line up is 50 millions times better than last year. Squeak. Why don;t you wanna see the Foos? They should really be on your list. Because I say so. I am the queen.
[I'm not one bit excited either. Honest.]

Dave Grohl is looking really rough these days (or was when I last saw him) - I don't think I want to see them, in case he's looking bad on stage. I want him to look like he does in the Learn To Fly video, dammit...

I take it you're not camping then... Do you actually live in Reading, or one of the villages?

I can irritatingly now justify actually going, too late.

Fenix Tx put's on a good show... nice guys they are indeed. I envy you.

i think thats pretty much the list, plus some of Spidrak's friends and Fi and some of her friends...

We must have much drinking fun. What alcohol are you taking Danuek?

Like whoa. Wait a minute. What the hell did I do wrong? You were all sweet to me before. Or were you just wanting to soak up my attention towards you. Apparently you know you're hot, or you wouldn't posting your self all over your Live Journal. Concieted? Or maybe my openess about your music. Ummm, just trying to help. Or the lie about me being cute. "Uhhh, hmmmm, maybe I should be nice and say"You're cute :o)."" yo man, I'm cute. People tell me all the time, and then some people think I'm ugly. And I don't really give a shit. But on the other hand you come up with a sob story about people telling or commenting that your not attractive, so that everyone will gravel at your feet.
Boo-Hoo. Who gives a shit what you think. As for your last statement...."You hope." Actually I could give a fuck if I talk to you again. You have a girlfriend, which obviously cares about you. But then on the other hand you have girls swarming over you. And you're being the dumdass who's like " I will look good someday." Oh rant over me, tell me I'm beautiful. You're probably gay. Yeah that would make sense. Grow up, and stop the infatuation. It's utterly DISGUSTING!! I want to vomit on you. Nichole

Re: Love to Love ya!

oooh! jamie! run! your army is revolting against you!!

:P

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account