Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Reading Lists - Pleh!!
2012
unknownj
Right, so I have to think about Reading... Let's see...

  1. Pringles
  2. Salsa
  3. Nutri-Grain
  4. Vodka
  5. Chocolate Bars
  6. Polos


  1. Boxer Shorts
  2. Socks
  3. Shoes
  4. Jeans
  5. T-Shirts
  6. Sweater
  7. Sunglasses
  8. Hair Styling Products
  9. Moisturiser
  10. Toothbrush/Toothpaste


  1. Deoderant
  2. Aftershave
  3. Cleaning Stuff


  1. CDs
  2. CD Player
  3. Phone
  4. Sleeping Bag
  5. My Aura of Cool


  1. Bin Bags
  2. Plastic Bags
  3. Toilet Paper
  4. Condoms (uh, they're for Shanu, honest)
  5. (and by that I don't mean for me to use with him, you bastards :oP)
  6. Torch
  7. Water Bottle


Okay, so if anybody can think of anything else I need to take (because I can't - I've never been to owt like this before, so I don't know what I'll need), let me know ASAP :o)

  • 1
there is a guy in Oxford who advertises in lessons on how to play guitar and rock. I was thinking of phoning him and asking him how much he charges just for lessons in rock - I don't need guitar lessons! ;-)

*lol*

When last I heard, MTV had changed the requirements for Rock, so that all you need is a bad agent and a worse haircut....

lol - better start growing that mullet then.

tent
bin bags
loo roll
plasters
hat
more plastic bags to put non waterproof things in
suncream

Shanu is bringing the tent. I am bringing the fun :o)

And I have no hat... :o(

Well, I do, but it's in Brighton...

Loo Roll, Bin Bags, Plastic Bags, will add those to my list

Plasters I can live without, for I am 'ard. And it's gonna piss down the whole weekend I reckon, so no need for suncream ;o)

have a hankie hat thing then hehe

wet wipes!!!

and you need suncream
i thought it wouldn't be sunny last year
and therefore got weird v-neck shaped sunburn

weird

No no no, I need none of this... :o)

You'll see :o)

Nutrigrain bars will get the shit beaten out of them in your bag... hence im going for some other cereal bar.

- some kind of water bottle probably useful at some point.
- a torch?
- something to use as a pillow
- and as she said, wet wipes are very useful :)

*using your list to start hers*

Pillow = Clothes

And my Nutrigrain bars can have the shit beaten out of them, they'll still be okay I'm sure :o)

Hehe. Fair enough :)

Hair Styling Products

Don't bother, no-one else will actually be styling their hair

Moisturiser

*Jamie*. You vain son of a bitch. Fucking *moisturiser*? Twat. Don't bother.

Toothbrush/Toothpaste I suggest all of you share a tube of toothpaste.


Deoderant
It's spelt Deodorant but I'll forgive you

Aftershave

You don't need aftershave at a festival.

Cleaning Stuff
Take a bar of soap and a sponge. Boys can wash their hair with soap. That's a FACT!



CDs
CD Player
Phone
Sleeping Bag
My Aura of Cool


You'll have to *get* the aura of cool first, and I don't think many people would be willing to sell *you* one and taint their reputation for any amount of money

Bin Bags
Plastic Bags
Toilet Paper
Condoms (uh, they're for Shanu, honest)


taking Rachel are we? No-one wants to know if you're having sex, Jamie

(and by that I don't mean for me to use with him, you bastards :oP)
Torch
Water Bottle


you need lots of plastic bags.
*get* a sunhat.
take suncream. I don't care how easily you tan, three days in the hot sun *will* burn you. because you *will* be outside *all* day.
if you're sharing a tent with shaun, where do you expect to have sex, you dirty bastard?

umm. and loo roll. and earplugs in case they decide to camp outside mr. trance's evil den of trance (open till 5am) again.

fini.

ps you are an egotistical twat

Thank you for reminding me how glad I am that you won't be there. Enjoy sitting at home, or whatever it is you actually do :oP
>Condoms (uh, they're for Shanu, honest)

taking Rachel are we? No-one wants to know if you're having sex, Jamie
No, they're actually for Shanu, as it goes. He mentioned something about it, and I said I'd bring some for him in case he needed 'em. Stop caring about whether I have sex.

Somebody sounds bitter.....

fuck you, because i actually wanted to go, but i gave it up so i could go see a certain person who's now told me they're too busy to see me, figure that one out if you can. ::gets pissed off::

i might come just for saturday. i wanna see muse and std.

Jess, here's a hint - I wouldn't bitch at you if you'd quit bitching at me. If you can't stand the heat, then shut the fuck up :oP

actually, you started it. plus, you annoy me

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account