Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Just so I remember later....
2012
unknownj
bbblgrrl: u pretty
TheUnknownJames: i kno
TheUnknownJames: r u?
bbblgrrl: way
TheUnknownJames: u r?
TheUnknownJames: got pix?
bbblgrrl: bt i gotta go...i'm prolly gonna bother u next time i'm on tho...be forewarned...i'll send u pix when i'm on next. ciao
TheUnknownJames: k
TheUnknownJames: l8er

*sigh*

  • 1

Your own little army of teeny-boppers...

You shouldn't play with the girl's emotions. It's obvious that she's not a complete moron. Her idiocy was conditioned into her by computers. She used the word "forewarned" in the same sentence (was it a sentence?) with the word "prolly."

She's worldly, too. She said "ciao."

She has potential, man.

Re: Your own little army of teeny-boppers...

What could he do with an armor of teeny-boppers?

Crash an N-Sync concert? :)

Re: Your own little army of teeny-boppers...

*lol*

I'm not gonna get my hopes up though.... ;o)

(Deleted comment)
Teenyboppers aren't the only people on the Internet, you know - sometimes, I talk to people who aren't annoying.

So, if talking to teeniboppers annoys you, why do you post your IM name on your site? I admit it is amusing to read these little convos, but it's rather silly.

Teenyboppers aren't the only people on the Internet, you know - sometimes, I talk to people who aren't annoying.

where do you find these people, jamie?:)

They find me.... I have no choice in the matter :o)

oh no! hundreds of women fancy you!

how appalling for you dear boy :P

Not the right sort of women, but it doesn't matter anyway, since I already have the only one I want :o)

still gotta be better than the crap i get from most :P

Heh

Well you can have my adoring stupid fans, I don't want 'em ;o)

i'd rather have the rather-blatant confidence boost :P

Trust me, it's not worth it - it does nothing for me :o)

well, if you've had it long enough it becomes the norm ;P

But, it's so pointless. "u r hottt, i liek ur hiar"... Wow, what a wonderful thing to hear constantly from people of such high calibre..

meh. better than "you're an ugly bastard", no :P

I bet you don't get that :oP

i have done on a few more occasions than i'd ever like to (ie, zero) :P

that girl is my friend. she's really a teenybopper. don't let her large vocabulary fool you. (she wrote you that message from my house, by the way. she didn't mean to send it, but she hit the wrong button).

Oh dear... I'm so sorry for you ;o)

hey, thanx 4 putting me in your lj. like my friend said, didn't mean to send it, just joking around. we got a kick out of this, though. have fun with your postings

Once I get my computer back, I intend in IMing you. I'm not looking to sit around and tell you how "hott" you are or anything like that but I'm more or less interested in having halfway inteligent convorsations. I read a little bit of your journal and I noticed you played guitar and that you live in the UK. I don't want to sound um...American heh...or something like that, but I'm really interested in the UK and all those other not America places...^_^ Um... I guess you can reply if you want. ~Bianca~(NOT teenybopper by anyones standards)

I'm more or less interested in having halfway inteligent convorsations

Thank goodness for that :o)

I look forward to talking to you...

I look foward to talking to you aswell. You seem fairly interesting. I suppose until I get my AIM back we can (if you'd like) keep in touch via livejournal and email.

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account