Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Bored, *thwack*, take this Journal People...
2012
unknownj
Survey! Pointless survey! Woo!

Have you ever...

....been in love: Yes
....been in a quiet room and screamed so there would be some noise: Um, no
....left the country: Yes
.... (if so, where to): France, Ireland, America
....taken any illegal substances: Not much, but some
....gone out in your pajamas: No, but at Uni I hang out in my dressing gown...
....set yourself or a body part on fire: Not deliberately. Flesh doesn't especially catch light anyway...
....started dancing when there was no music: All too often...
....pretended you were an opera singer: Uh, can I please have the guys version of this survey?
....kept a secret from everyone: I'm kinda bad at secrets. But I keep all the really important ones.
....actually thrown shoes onto a phone wire: No
....crashed into a wall in public: I have these things called eyes, right, so....
....ever cried at a "chick flick": Um, no comment...
....had a crush on a teacher: Not one who taught me - in my eyes, they weren't a teacher, so it's okay...
....done something stupid to impress your crush: Like all the freaking time
....laughed so hard you cried: Only at my own jokes
....found a cartoon character attractive: Dude, I've drawn cartoon characters I thought were hot. Uh, but I did not just say that...
....at any time owned a "new kids on the block "cards, tapes, dolls, tee shirts: No, I was a guy back then too you know...
....called or seen a psychic: Half my friends claim to be psychic, does that count?
....prank called someone: Perhaps when I was like 10... Oh, and there's the calls to Adam and Dave, but that's just fun...
....gotten in a car accident: Yeah...
....fallen down the stairs: Yup, I still remember doing that when I was four years old
....seen the eiffel tower: Nope


Favourite...

....soap: Used to be Sunset Beach, but now probably Eastenders or something
....colors:
A kind of purple color, which works best against a black background
....day or night: Night
....bands: The Ataris, Lifehouse, Blink 182, Everclear
....type of sandwich: The Ultimate Sandwich, complete with cheese, bacon, peanut butter, marmite and pringles.


Pick one...

....coffee or hot chocolate: Hot chocolate
....big or little: Big or little what? Gimme some context here...
....here or there: Now you're just being philosophical and that's inappropriate for a silly survey thing.
....red or blue: The Arsenal kit is red, so......
....new or old: GIVE ME CONTEXT DAMNIT *ahem*
....character on "Saved by the Bell": Loved the show, hated the people, so...
....character on Dawson's Creek: Dude, Pacey was the coolest ever. If I ever regress back to a ten year old mentality, that's who I'd want to be.
....character on the brady bunch: Greg. Because he was such a tit.
....cartoon character(s): Most Simpsons characters, most South Park characters...
....tv show: I don't really watch TV any more, so... But probably Friends
....movie: Chasing Amy, Star Wars, Blade Runner, and like a million others


Relationships

Do you have a boyfriend / girlfriend: Yes
Do you have a best friend: Yes
Who do you e-mail the most: Jen
Who have you known the longest of your friends: Chris
Who's the loudest: Mike
Who's the funniest to be around: Dan
Who's the most shy: Grant, I expect...
Whose parents do you know the best: Becca's
Who do you have the most inside jokes with: Easily David
Who do you get the most surveys from: Dude, I write my own man, I'm original me.... ..... ..... okay, well, I don't, but I don't know where I get them. They just kinda materialise.
Who do you cry with: Vicky
Who do you miss: Jen


In the last 24 hours have you....

....cried: About 12 hours ago
....laughed: Yeah, I watched Friends this morning
....helped someone: I think I probably have, yeah...
....cut your hair: Not bloody likely
....worn a skirt: Um........
....worn a tie: Uh, why would I do this?
....been mean: Probably, yes
....gone to the movies: No, but I've watched a couple on video
....been sarcastic: Who, me?!!
....gone out for dinner: Do I ever?
....said "i love you": Yup.
....written a letter: Nope, I don't do letters
....watched your favorite movie: Nope
....given someone a present: Unlikely, I'm a bastard...
....missed someone: I never stop missing Jen
....hugged someone: Yes, my mummy came home from holiday yesterday, so...
....had a nightmare: Yes, I did, last night
....fought with your parents: I recall getting all pissed off at them both last night, but that wasn't really fighting...
....had sex: Guess


Do you believe in...

....God/Devil: Gods, sure, but the Devil? Nah, he's a Christian concept...
....your friends: Um, yeah
....aliens: Only in that they probably exist, not that they're here...
....love: Well I think so :o)
....destiny: Yes
....signs: Sure, if by that you mean omens and stuff, then yes.
....the closet monster: No, but there are Goblins outside my window at Uni
....one person for everyone: I dunno yet to be honest, but I'd like to think so
....psychic powers: Not so much, no...
....government conspiracies: Nah, they're too inept to come up with that stuff
....that squirrels are evil: I have known evil, and it didn't look small, grey and fuzzy.

?

Log in

No account? Create an account