Previous Entry Share Next Entry
I am a fucker. I fuck out.
2012
unknownj
That says rocker.

Books, jam, her, her, me, prepare to die, seven

And I hope you bloody do too.

And it's all still in vain.

I figured that since only two people in the world bother reading this, there's no real need for me to make the slightest bit of sense.

But hey, can't lose all my readers, so back to the tried and tested classic LJ techniques:

omg, liek, 2day i did 0. i woke up at like 2 and chilld, watched sum tv, played outside, eat food, surfed interweb, im kewl, worship meh, lolz

Good enough for you? Seems to be the done thing these days.

Don't mind me, don't question my sanity, and don't even bother with any of this.

I've no idea why people say uni is stressful - exams are nothing next to the notion of having to find a job. You can't spell Curriculum Vitae without nervousbreakdown.
Qualifications:
GCSEs (1996 - 1998):
Mathematics - A*
Science Double Award - A*A*
English Language - A
English Literature - A
Geography - A
Electronics - A
Drama - B
Religious Studies - B
French - C

A-Levels (1998 - 2000):
Mathematics - A
Further Mathematics - A
Chemistry - B
Biology - A

Degree (2000 - 2003):
Maths and Aritificial Intelligence Joint - Third with Honours
(University of Sussex)
I dare you to employ me.

Pepsi Smash, ha!

Out, up, it's all the same.

Man, you should've seen us. Manouevres in the dark, and the milky way. Go SynthPopRock.

Pub tomorrow night.
He acted in a professional manner at all times and was completely trustworthy
Apparently.

I wonder how long I'll babble for before I give up. I doubt it matters.

The exit isn't somewhere in my heart

Random song lyric time

Before we say goodbye, give us something to believe in

*pop*

Hehe, I'm not nearly feeling as weird as you might think. I'm just in an odd mood, and I'm making up for the lack of shit on my LJ lately.

Bless me dark father, I have sinned, I've done it before and I'll do it again, 'cause it keeps me warm, and makes you smile, you've been beneath me all the while, bless me dark father, I can't win, without you I'm as good as dead, 'cause you keep me warm, you make me smile, you've been on my shoulder all the while.

"Yes, after I try to subvert the public to a new way of thinking, I get parched! That’s why I drink Orange Drink"

It's 12:20am. Do you know where your children are?

  • 1
believe it or not, i still read it all.
normalcy is overrated anyway.

"omg, liek, 2day i did 0. i woke up at like 2 and chilld, watched sum tv, played outside, eat food, surfed interweb, im kewl, worship meh, lolz"

People who type like that make me angry. So angry.

- Blue

The very definition of randomness.

(Anonymous)
btw, what does the whole "with Honours" mean relating to your degree?

-Roland

Re: The very definition of randomness.

Not entirely sure, but it's important. I think that if I had only got a Pass, or if I had had to retake a year, I'd not have passed with honours. Or something.

The very definition of randomness.

As I understand it you pass "With Honours" if you get the full 120 credits each year for the full three years, i.e. you pass with 360 years. If, for whatever reason, you fail a module (and the resit) one year but still get to move on to the next year you will have passed the year but won't have obtained the points from that failed module. So, you end up passing with an Ordinary degree as you haven't got full points and so can't get an Honours degree. The matter's even more complicated by the fact that I think you can somehow top up your credits if you don't have enough to get an Honours but I'm not sure how that works into it.

Hell, I'm not even sure how it is they come to let you pass a year if you failed one of the modules...

The very definition of randomness.

I'm a dolt, that "i.e. you pass with 360 years" should, of course, been "i.e. you pass with 360 credits".

Re: The very definition of randomness.

I got 132 credits in my last year, because I'm weird like that.

Re: The very definition of randomness.

How the hell did you manage that? : /

Re: The very definition of randomness.

I just took more courses :o)

Re: The very definition of randomness.

...and just didn't bother turning up? ; )

Re: The very definition of randomness.

Well what would be the point? ;o)

Re: The very definition of randomness.

Well, it's something to do, innit?

Re: The very definition of randomness.

I had things to do. They did not include attending lectures :o)

Re: The very definition of randomness.

Oh yeah, I forgot about your frisbee obsession... ; )

Re: The very definition of randomness.

You sound and look like Vin Diesel.

Re: The very definition of randomness.

None of the above

Re: The very definition of randomness.



*cough*

*cough cough*

Re: The very definition of randomness.

I don't have a shotgun :o)

Re: The very definition of randomness.

*puts finishing touches onto the montage of pornography and military photographs*

You have now :)

Re: The very definition of randomness.

Hmm, I have to say, that picture is kinda spooky :o\

i don't read.
i certaintly didn't read any of that :P

And what about your ladle?

hello. you dont know me. i stumbled across this randomly. i like this entry. you could add all that together and make a kick ass poem. itd be interesting at least. anyhow, thought id say hi.
oh, and forgive my american fascination, but you're from the UK... and likely own an accent.... i salute you.

errrm.... ignore my strangesness - Marra

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account